Microshells
Species 学名 Murex ternispina Lamarck, 1822
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クロトゲホネガイ
KUROTOGE-HONEGAI
Black-spined Murex
クロトゲホネガイ Murex ternispina
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Murexes
アクキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE MURICINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 アクキガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Murex (Phyllonotus)
アクキガイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES/JAPAN
フィリピン/日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cebu Island. Diving at the depth of 5-10m. 1997-1998/ Ikei Island, Okinawa; December 2003.
セブ島 ダイビング 5-10m深 1997-1998年 / 沖縄県本島中部の太平洋側 伊計(いけい)島
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Murex nigrispinosusReeve, 1845

SH: 110mm

Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
130
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese