Microshells
Species 学名 Haliotis semiplicata (Menke, 1843)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヤサガタトコブシ
YASAGATA-TOKOBUSHI
Semiplicate Abalone
ヤサガタトコブシ Haliotis semiplicata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Abalones
アワビ
Super Family / Family
科目
PLEUROTOMARIOIDEA HALIOTIDAE
オキナエビス超科 ミミガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Haliotis ()
ミミガイ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Rottnest Island, Western Australia. Diving at the depth of 12m./Jacna Abalone. Aguni Island, Okinawa. Diving at the depth of 2-3m in November 2004.
ロットネス島 ダイビング 12m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West Australia
オーストラリア西部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2001/07/22
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
23
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese