Microshells
Species 学名 Haliotis virginea crispata Gould, 1847
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キムスメアワビの亜種

キムスメアワビの亜種 Haliotis virginea crispata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Abalones
アワビ
Super Family / Family
科目
PLEUROTOMARIOIDEA HALIOTIDAE
オキナエビス超科 ミミガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Haliotis ()
ミミガイ ()
COUNTRY
NEW ZEALAND
ニュージーランド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Leigh, North Island. 1993
北島北部 Leigh 1993
DISTRIBUTION
分布

ニュージーランド
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2001/07/22
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese