Microshells
Species 学名 Opalia crenata (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オパールネジガイ (マラガイトカケ)
OPARU-NEJIGAI
Crenulated Wentletrap
オパールネジガイ (マラガイトカケ) Opalia crenata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ
Wentletraps
イトカケガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
JANTHINOIDEA EPITONIIDAE
アサガオガイ超科 イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Opalia (Dentiscala)
()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Malaga. Depth of 5-6m. 1996-8
マラガ 5-6m深 1996年8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2001/07/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese