Microshells
Species 学名 Trophon geversianus (Pallas, 1774)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナンキョクツノオリイレ 南極角折入
NANKYOKU-TSUNO-ORIIRE
Gevers's Trophon
ナンキョクツノオリイレ 南極角折入 Trophon geversianus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Trophons
ツノオリイレ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE TROPHONINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 ツノオリイレ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trophon ()
()
COUNTRY
ARGENTINA
アルゼンチン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ushuaia. On rock at 4 feet. / East of Fuego Island. At lowtide, December 1992.
アルゼンチン ティエラ・デル・フエゴ ウスアイア 4フィート深の岩礁上 /フエゴ島の東 干潮時 1992年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Trophon geversianus form varians Orbigny, 1841
ヒレの無い型
SH: 30-100mm
殻形に変異多し。
Last modified on 2002/07/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
152
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese