Microshells
Species 学名 Peregrinamor oshimai Shoji, 1938
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マゴコロガイ
MAGOKOROGAI
マゴコロガイ Peregrinamor oshimai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
DREISSENOIDEA DREISSENIDAE
マゴコロガイ超科 カワホトトギス科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Peregrinamor ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Yamaguchi Bay, Yamaguchi, at lowtide April 2000.
山口県山口湾黒潟 低潮時 2000年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

瀬戸内海と九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Attached by byssus to abdominal plate of crustacean Upogebia, in inner bay.
内湾のアナジャコの腹面に足糸で付着
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 13mm

Last modified on 2001/07/18
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
993

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese