Microshells
Species 学名 Cyclotus campanulatus Martens, 1865
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アツブタガイ
ATSUBUTAGAI
アツブタガイ Cyclotus campanulatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Cyclophorus
ヤマタニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA CYCLOPHORIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ヤマタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cyclotus ()
アツブタガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mt. Rokko, Hyogo. / Miyagawa Town, Wakayama in October 2003.
兵庫県六甲山 / 和歌山県熊野川町宮井 2003年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Honshu and Shikoku and Kyushu.
本州、四国、九州
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
LAND SNAILS of JAPAN(by Masao AZUMA,1995) p.7 #20

SL: up to 13.5mm

Last modified on 2001/07/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese