Microshells
Species 学名 Strombus aratrum (Roeding, 1798)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クリフマイノソデ
KURIFU-MAINOSODE
クリフマイノソデ Strombus aratrum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
True Conchs
スイショウガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
STROMBOIDEA STROMBIDAE
スイショウガイ超科 スイショウガイ(ソデボラ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Strombus (Euprotomus)
(マイノソデ)
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dingo Beach, northern Queensland, Australia in 1994
オーストラリア クィーンズランド州北部ディンゴビーチ 1994年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Oshima Islands and southward, Japan; Indo-West Pacific.
奄美諸島以南; インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2003/03/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese