Microshells
Species 学名 Livonia nodiplicata (Cox, 1910)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コットンボラ
KOTTON-BORA
Cotton's Volute
コットンボラ Livonia nodiplicata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Volutes
ガクフボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA VOLUTIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Livonia (Cottonia)
タラチネボラ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Port Lincoln.Trawled 50-100m deep.(12/2000)
サウスオーストラリア州ポートリンカン トロール 50-100m深(12/2000)
DISTRIBUTION
分布

オーストラリア南西部
HABITAT
生息場所

4-210m
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2001/07/11
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
219
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese