Microshells
Species 学名 Turbonilla microscopica (Laseron, 1959)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロサナギイトカケギリ
SIROSANAGI-ITOKAKEGIRI
Pyrams
シロサナギイトカケギリ Turbonilla microscopica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
HETEROSTROPHA
異旋目
Group
グループ
トウガタガイ
Pyrams
Super Family / Family
科目
PYRAMIDELLIDAE
トウガタガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Turbonilla (Pyrgiscus)
イトカケギリ (ハブタエイトカケギリ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach
島根県琴ケ浜 と 京都府琴引浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布

山陰、土佐湾、奄美諸島;北オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

潮下帯の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese