Microshells
Species 学名 Fulgoraria noguchii Hayashi, 1960
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ノグチヒタチオビ
NOGUCHI-HITACHIOBI
Volutes
ノグチヒタチオビ Fulgoraria noguchii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ガクフボラ
Volutes
Super Family / Family
科目
VOLUTIDAE
ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fulgoraria (Musashia)
イトマキヒタチオビ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mikawa-Ishiki, Aichi. 150m deep. / Off Enshu Sea, 300-400m deep. March 2009.
三河一色沖 150m深 そこびき船/遠州灘沖 300-400m深 2009年 3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Enshu Sea
遠州灘
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth from 100m to 150m.
水深100-150m
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 84mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
521

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese