Microshells
Species 学名 Fulgoraria delicata (Fulton, 1940)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サオトメヒタチオビ
SAOTOME-HITACHIOBI
Delicate Volute
サオトメヒタチオビ Fulgoraria delicata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Volutes
ガクフボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA VOLUTIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fulgoraria (Saotomea)
イトマキヒタチオビ (サオトメヒタチオビ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Daiohzaki, Mie. Depth from 300m.
三重県大王崎沖 300m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Enshu Sea to Off Shikoku.
遠州灘から四国沖
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth from 100m to 500m.
100-500m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
This species has an operculum.
蓋がある種
Last modified on 2001/06/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
221
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
521

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese