Microshells
Species 学名 Limnoperna fortunei (Dunker, 1857)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カワヒバリガイ
KAWAHIBARIGAI
Freshwater Mussels
カワヒバリガイ Limnoperna fortunei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
MYTILOIDA
イガイ目
Group
グループ

Freshwater Mussels
Super Family / Family
科目
MYTILIDAE
イガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Limnoperna ()
カワヒバリガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tounoshima Uji-River, Kyoto. attached to waterweeds./ Down the Uji River 100m from under the Amagase Dam. East side rocks. June 7 , 2009./Minamihama, Biwa Town, Higashi-Azai-Gun, Shiga. August 1996. A river of Hunan Province, China.
京都府宇治市宇治川塔の島の水草に付着(5/2001)/宇治市宇治川天ヶ瀬ダム下100m下流 東岸の岩場 2009年6月7日/滋賀県東浅井郡びわ町南浜 1996年8月/ 中国湖南省の河川
DISTRIBUTION
分布
East Asia(native Mainland China); Lake Biwa, Yodogawa river system, Kiso River.
中国原産 琵琶湖、淀川水系、木曽川
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Length 20mm (Amagase Dam)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
560
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese