Microshells
Species 学名 Haliotis squamata Reeve, 1846
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ツヅレトコブシ
TSUZURE-TOKOBUSHI
Scaly Australian Abalone
ツヅレトコブシ Haliotis squamata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Abalones
アワビ
Super Family / Family
科目
PLEUROTOMARIOIDEA HALIOTIDAE
オキナエビス超科 ミミガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Haliotis ()
ミミガイ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Port Hedland, W.Australia. Shallow water./Albany, Western Australia. Diving at the depth of 1-2m in January 2003.
ポートヘッドランド 浅瀬/西オーストラリア州 アルバニー ダイビング1-2m深 2003年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West Australia.
オーストラリア西部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
21
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese