Microshells
Species 学名 Haliotis scalaris Leach, 1814
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミツウネアワビ
MITSUUNE-AWABI
Staircase ear Abalone
ミツウネアワビ Haliotis scalaris
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Abalones
アワビ
Super Family / Family
科目
PLEUROTOMARIOIDEA HALIOTIDAE
オキナエビス超科 ミミガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Haliotis (Padollus)
ミミガイ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Rottnest Island, Western Australia. Diving at the depth of 12m. Under coral reefs./Albany,Western Australia. 2-3m deep.
ウェスタンオーストラリア州ロットネス島 ダイビング 12m深 珊瑚礁の下/西オーストラリア州 アルバニー 2-3m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
20
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese