Microshells
Species 学名 Cassis madagascariensis Lamarck, 1822
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クチグロトウカムリ
KUCHIGURO-TOUKAMURI
Emperor Helmet
クチグロトウカムリ Cassis madagascariensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Helmet shells
トウカムリ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA CASSIDAE
ヤツシロガイ超科 トウカムリ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cassis ()
()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Siesta keys, Sarasota, Florida. 10-20m 1978-1979
フロリダ州サラソタ シエスタキー 10-20m 1978-1979
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

カメオの材料になる
Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese