Microshells
Species 学名 Littorina saxatilis (Olivi, 1792)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホッキョクタマキビ (オーロラタマキビ)
HOKKYOKU-TAMAKIBI
Rough Periwinkle
ホッキョクタマキビ (オーロラタマキビ) Littorina saxatilis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Winkles
タマキビガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA LITTORINIDAE
タマキビ超科 タマキビガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Littorina (Neritrema)
タマキビ ()
COUNTRY
NORWAY/ICELAND
ノルウェー/アイスランド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Lofoten Island at low tide, July 1997./Gufunes, Iceland. August 1983.
ノルウェー ロフォーテン島 干潮時 1997年 7月/アイスランド Gufunes 1983年 8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
PG Vol.1 pl.11 16-21
SH: 18mm

Last modified on 2004/07/05
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese