Microshells
Species 学名 Fulgoraria formosana (Azuma, 1967)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タカサゴヒタチオビ 高砂常陸帯
TAKASAGO-HITACHIOBI
タカサゴヒタチオビ 高砂常陸帯 Fulgoraria formosana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Volutes
ガクフボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA VOLUTIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fulgoraria ()
イトマキヒタチオビ ()
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Fishing Port Kaohsiung. Trawled from depth of 80m to 120m. Mud area. January 2001
高雄漁港沖 トロール80-120m深 泥場 2001年 1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Taiwan
台湾
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
269
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese