Microshells
Species 学名 Cancellaria lyrata (Brocchi, 1814)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アフリカコロモ
Africa KOROMO
Lyrate Nutmeg
アフリカコロモ Cancellaria lyrata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Nutmegs
コロモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CANCELLARIOIDEA CANCELLARIIDAE
コロモガイ超科 コロモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cancellaria ()
()
COUNTRY
SENEGAL
セネガル
LOCALITY
採集場所
St. Louis Trawled 300-400m 10/1998
St. Louis トロール300-400m深 1998年 10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Africa.
アフリカ西岸
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal zone.
潮間帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 50mm

Last modified on 2004/01/24
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
231
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese