Microshells
Species 学名 Scalptia scalarina (Lamarck, 1822)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニヨリオリイレボラ
NIYORI-ORIIREBORA
Scaled Nutmeg
ニヨリオリイレボラ Scalptia scalarina
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Nutmegs
コロモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CANCELLARIOIDEA CANCELLARIIDAE CANCELLARIINAE
コロモガイ超科 コロモガイ科 コロモガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Scalptia ()
()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Saunders Beach, N.QLD.. On beach after TC JUSTIN(3/27/1997)
クイーンズランド州タウンズビル近郊 Saunders Beach台風後の砂浜(3/27/1997)
DISTRIBUTION
分布

インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2003/11/20
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
277
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
229
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese