Microshells
Species 学名 Patelloida lentiginosa Reeve, 1855
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タイワンシボリガイ
TAIWAN-SHIBORIGAI
Freckled Limpet
タイワンシボリガイ Patelloida lentiginosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PATELLOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 カサガイ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
PATTELLOIDEA ACMAEIDAE
ツタノハガイ超科 ユキノカサガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Patelloida ()
ウノアシ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nakijin Village, Okinawa. Intertidal zone in April 2001.
沖縄県国頭郡今帰仁村 呉我 潮間帯 4/2001
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern Yakushima Island and southward, Japan.
屋久島以南
HABITAT
生息場所
Lower intertidal zone.
潮間帯下部
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
OKUTANI2 p.29

Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
29

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese