Microshells
Species 学名 Neritina plumbea Sowerby, 1849
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ドングリカノコ 団栗鹿之子
DONGURI-KANOKO
ドングリカノコ 団栗鹿之子 Neritina plumbea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Neritina (Vittoida)
カバクチカノコ (ムラクモカノコ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nago, Okinawa. April 2001. / Nosoko, Ishigaki Island. In the stream in mountains, November 1999.
沖縄県名護市有津川河口 2001年 4月 / 沖縄県石垣島野底 山中の小川 1999年 11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Nansei Islands and southward in Japan; South East Asia.
南西諸島以南; 東南アジア
HABITAT
生息場所
brackish water zone.
汽水域
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 15-25mm

Last modified on 2001/09/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
54
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
107

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese