Microshells
Species 学名 Haustellum dentifer Watson, 1883
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サイヅチツブリ 才槌頭
SAIZUCHI-TSUBURI
サイヅチツブリ 才槌頭 Haustellum dentifer
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Murexes
アクキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE MURICINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 アクキガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Haustellum ()
サツマツブリ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
West Palawan. Trawled 150m 1998-12
パラワン島西部沖 トロール 150m深 1998年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

台湾以南からフィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

100-600m 砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Shells of the Philippines p.137

Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
177
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese