Microshells
Species 学名 Teramachia johnsoni Bartsch, 1942
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ジョンソンワタゾコボラ
日本
JAPAN
ジョンソンワタゾコボラ Teramachia johnsoni
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ガクフボラ
Volutes
Super Family / Family
科目
Volutes
VOLUTIDAE ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Teramachia ()
テラマチボラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所

沖永良部南方海域 トロール 200-250m深 6/2000
DISTRIBUTION
分布

台湾からフィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

300-800m深の泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese