Microshells
Species 学名 Marginella strigata (Dillwyn, 1817)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オオシマトリノコ (サザナミトリノコ)
タイ
THAILAND
オオシマトリノコ (サザナミトリノコ) Marginella strigata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
コゴメガイ
Margin Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
Margin Shells Striped Marginella
MARGINELLIDAE ヘリトリガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Marginella ()
ヘリトリガイ ()
COUNTRY
THAILAND
タイ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Phuket Island, 50m deep. 1983. / Phang-Nga, West Thailand. Trawled 10-20m deep.
プーケット島 50m深 1983年 /タイ西部パンガーベイ トロール10-20m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
232
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese