Microshells
Species 学名 Neptunea constricta (Dall, 1907)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チヂミエゾボラ
CHIJIMI-EZOBORA
Buccinum Whelks
チヂミエゾボラ Neptunea constricta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
エゾバイ
Buccinum Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Neptunea ()
エゾボラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Nemuro, Hokkaido. From depth of 250m in whelk pot, May 1998. /Off Hagi, Yamaguchi. In a whelk pot, 400m deep. November 2005.
北海道根室沖 250m深 バイ籠 May 1998. /山口県萩市沖 400m深 つぶ籠 2005年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kashima Sea to Hokkaido and Japan Sea
鹿島灘から北海道; 日本海
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth from 50m to 300m.
50-300m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

OKUTANI2 p.469
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
469

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese