Microshells
Species 学名 Cantharus viverratus Kiener, 1834
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホラダマシの一種 西アフリカ
セネガル
SENEGAL
ホラダマシの一種 西アフリカ Cantharus viverratus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ホラダマシ
Goblet Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
Goblet Whelks
BUCCINIDAE エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cantharus (Pollia)
オガイ ()
COUNTRY
SENEGAL
セネガル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dakar. From depth of 10-15m, May 1998./ Mordeira Bay, Sal Island, Cape Verde Archipelago, West Africa.
ダカール 10-15m深 1998年 5月/ 西アフリカ ダイビング 1-2m深 岩下や死珊瑚礫の砂礫中2003年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

西アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH 38mm
= Cantharus variegatus Gray, 1839

Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese