Microshells
Species 学名 Neptunea amianta (Dall, 1890)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マルエゾボラ 丸蝦夷法螺
MARU-EZOBORA
Buccinum Whelks
マルエゾボラ 丸蝦夷法螺 Neptunea amianta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
エゾバイ
Buccinum Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Neptunea ()
エゾボラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所

DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

NPS 17-7

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
469

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese