Microshells
Species 学名 Jenneria pustulata (Lightfoot, 1786)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キノコダマ
KINOKODAMA
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
キノコダマ Jenneria pustulata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ウミウサギガイ
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
Super Family / Family
科目
OVULIDAE
ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Jenneria ()
()
COUNTRY
PANAMA
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cebaco Island. Diving on dead coral, 2-4m deep.
セバコ島 ダイビング 2-4m深 死珊瑚
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Gulf of California; to Ecuador.
カリフォルニア湾からエクアドル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 20-27mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
98
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese