Microshells
Species 学名 Chelycypraea testudinaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ムラクモダカラ 叢雲宝
MURAKUMO-DAKARA
Turtle Cowry
ムラクモダカラ 叢雲宝 Chelycypraea testudinaria
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chelycypraea ()
ムラクモダカラ ()
COUNTRY
TANZANIA/PHILIPPINES
タンザニア/フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Zanzibar at low tide. / Cebu Island. Diving at the depth of 5-10m, 2001-2002./Hon Tre island, Nha Trang Bay, Vietnam. Diving 1-6m deep.
タンザニア ザンジバル 低潮時 / フィリピン セブ島 ダイビング5-10m深 2001-2002年/ベトナム ニャチャン ホンチェ島 ダイビング1-6m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cypraea testudinaria Linnaeus, 1758
 "A Guide to Worldwide COWRIES p.54 pl.9
SH: 70-120mm

Last modified on 2011/02/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
96
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese