Microshells
Species 学名 Erosaria caputserpentis kenyonae Schilder & Schilder, 1938
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナガハナマルユキ
NAGA-HANAMARUYUKI
Cowries
ナガハナマルユキ Erosaria caputserpentis kenyonae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Erosaria ()
コモンダカラ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA/KENYA
オーストラリア/ケニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mombasa, Kenya./Sulu Sea. Off Banggi Island, northwest of Borneo, Malaysia. Collected by local fishermen in 2011.
西オーストラリア州シャーク湾 低潮時 1996年1月/ケニア モンバサ/マレーシア ボルネオ島北 バンギ島沖 スールー海 地元の漁師 2011年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Australia to Indian Ocean, Eastern Africa
オーストラリア西部からインド洋・東アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH 36mm

= Cypraea (Erosaria) caputserpentis kenyonae Schilder & Schilder, 1938
Guide to Worldwide Cowries p.206

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese