Microshells
Species 学名 Lithophaga teres (Philippi, 1846)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クロシギノハシ
台湾
TAIWAN
クロシギノハシ Lithophaga teres
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
MYTILOIDA
イガイ目
Group
グループ
イガイ
Sea Mussels
Super Family / Family
科目
Sea Mussels Cylinder Date Mussel
MYTILIDAE イガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lithophaga ()
シギノハシ ()
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Houko Island, Taiwan. Low tidal 1972-1973
台湾 澎湖島 干潮時 1972-1973年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

紀伊半島以南; 熱帯インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

潮間帯-20m深 死珊瑚に穿孔
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SL: 75mm

OKUTANI 2 p.877
Last modified on 2022年08月14日14/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
Feb-79
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
299
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
877

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese