Microshells
Species 学名 Nerita textilis Gmelin, 1791
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クロフアマオブネ
KUROFU-AMAOBUNE
Textile Nerite
クロフアマオブネ Nerita textilis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nerita ()
コシタカアマガイ ()
COUNTRY
S. AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Natal Intertidal 2/1992
ナタール 潮間帯 2/1992
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indian Ocean.
インド洋
HABITAT
生息場所

潮間帯上部の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2001/06/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
54
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese