Microshells
Species 学名 Tropidophora deshayesiana P. de la Saussaye, 1841
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ディシェイスヤマタマキビ
DISYAIESU-YAMATAMAKIBI
Deshayes' Tropid Snail
ディシェイスヤマタマキビ Tropidophora deshayesiana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA POMATIASIDAE
タマキビ超科 ヤマタマキビ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tropidophora ()
ワダチヤマタマキビ ()
COUNTRY
MADAGASCAR
マダガスカル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ankarana, North Madagascar. January 1998.
マダガスカル北部 アンカラナ(特別保護区) 1998年 1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
North MADAGASCAR
マダガスカル北部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese