Microshells
Species 学名 Cyclophorus perdix borneensis (Metcalfe, 1851)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ボルネオヒラコマ (仮称)

ボルネオヒラコマ (仮称) Cyclophorus perdix borneensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Cyclophorus
ヤマタニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA CYCLOPHORIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ヤマタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cyclophorus ()
ヤマタニシ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kadang-Kadang, Indonesia. / Telukbetung, Sumatra, Indonesia. January 2001. / South Kalimantan, Borneo Island, Indonesia. On forest ground. 2012.
インドネシア ジャワ島東 Kadang-Kadang 1998年9月 / インドネシア スマトラ島トゥルックブウトウン 2001年 1月 / インドネシア カリマンタン島南部 南カリマンタン州 森の中の地面の上 2012年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
INDONESIA
インドネシア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

旧:クスミヤマタニシの亜種
Last modified on 2019/08/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese