Microshells
Species 学名 Pollicaria elephas (de Morgan, 1855)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ゾウアズキガイ
ZOUAZUKI-GAI
Elephant Pupina
ゾウアズキガイ Pollicaria elephas
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA PUPINIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 アズキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pollicaria ()
ゾウアズキガイ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所

インド洋側のタイとの国境付近2000年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Malacca and Perak, Borneo.
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
46
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese