Microshells
Species 学名 Cyclophorus siamensis Sowerby, 1850
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イナズマヤマタニシ
INAZUMA-YAMATANISHI
Siam Cyclophorus
イナズマヤマタニシ Cyclophorus siamensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Cyclophorus
ヤマタニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA CYCLOPHORIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ヤマタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cyclophorus ()
ヤマタニシ ()
COUNTRY
THAILAND
タイ
LOCALITY
採集場所
South Thailand, 1996.
南部 1996年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Thailand to Malaysia.
タイからマレーシア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2001/06/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
39
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese