Microshells
Species 学名 Auris bilabiata egregia Jay, 1836
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マレミミマイマイ
MAREMIMI-MAIMAI
マレミミマイマイ Auris bilabiata egregia
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
BULIMULIDAE
トウガタマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Auris ()
ミミマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
BRAZIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Caravelas, S. Bahia State. On lemon trees after rain(7/94)
バイア州南部Caravelas近郊 雨後のレモンの木の上(7/94)
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
93
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese