Microshells
Species 学名 Helicina variabilis (Wagner, 1827)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ジャマイカヤマキサゴの一種

ジャマイカヤマキサゴの一種 Helicina variabilis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA HELICINIDAE
アマオブネ超科 ヤマキサゴ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Helicina ()
ジャマイカヤマキサゴ ()
COUNTRY
BRAZIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
N.E. Ilheus, State of Bahia. Under dead leaves in tropical rain forest. December 1994.
ブラジル バイア州Ilheus. 熱帯雨林の落ち葉の下1994年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

色彩変異多し
Last modified on 2018/04/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese