Microshells
Species 学名 Zoila jeaniana sherylae Raybaudi, 1990
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コガタケイトダカラ
KOGATAKEITO-DAKARA
コガタケイトダカラ Zoila jeaniana sherylae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Zoila (Zoila)
クロガネダカラ (クロガネダカラ)
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Albany, W. Australia./ Off Carnarvon, Western Australia. On reefs, 30-42m deep, 1980's. / Off Cape Inscription, Dirk Hartog Island, Western Australia. Diving 68m deep on sponges, 2014. /Near Red Bluff, N Carnarvon, Western Australia. On sponges on the co
西オーストラリア州 アルバニー ダイビング15m深海綿上(1/96) / 北西オーストラリア カナーバン近郊沖 30-42m深 1980年代/ 西オーストラリア州ダークハードック島インスクリプション岬沖 ダイビング68m深海綿上 2014年/ 北西オーストラリア カナーバン北レッドブラフ近郊 98m深の大陸棚の海綿上 2014年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
COA p.47
Height 68mm

Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese