Species 学名 Pustularia globulus globulus (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
メノウチドリダカラ
MENOU-CHIDORIDAKARA
Cowries
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pustularia ()
チドリダカラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN/THAILAND
日本/タイ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Moon Beach, Okinawa. Diving at the depth of 25-30m; August 2000. / Phuket Island. Diving at the depth of 2-5m; April 1999./Panekudah, Sri Lanka. 1985-1986.
沖縄県恩納村ムーンビーチ沖 ダイビング25-30m深2000年8月 / タイ プーケット島 ダイビング2-5m深 1999年4月/スリランカ 1985-1986年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-Pacific.
インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

= Cypraea globulus globulus (Linnaeus, 1758)
COA p.221
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells 84
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS 1-190
日本近海産貝類図鑑
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022