Microshells
Species 学名 Cypraea capensis (Gray, 1828)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ケープダカラ
KEEPU-DAKARA
Cowries
ケープダカラ Cypraea capensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cypraea (Cypraeovula)
(ケープダカラ)
COUNTRY
S. AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape St. Francis. trawled, 150m(2/1998)./Jeffreys Bay, South Africa. Diving at the depth of 15m, November 2004.
St. Francis 岬(セントヘレナ湾)トロール 150m深(2/1998)/ジェフリーズ湾 ダイビング15m深 2004年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa.
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
深海の型。 写真の無断転載を禁ず。

= Cypraea capensis (Gray, 1828)
A Guide to Worldwide COWRIES pl. 38
Copyright (C) BIGAI

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese