Microshells
Species 学名 Cypraea cribraria exmouthensis f. rottnestensis (Raybaudi, 1987)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ロットネストカノコダカラ
ROTTONESUTO-KANOKO-DAKARA
ロットネストカノコダカラ Cypraea cribraria exmouthensis f. rottnestensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cypraea (Cribrarula)
(カノコダカラ)
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Rottnest Island, Western Australia. Diving. In cave, near reef. 1997-4
西オーストラリア州ロットネスト島ダイビング リーフ付近の洞穴(7/97)
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2001/05/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese