Microshells
Species 学名 Mauritia histrio (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニセヤクシマダカラ
NISEYAKUJIMA-DAKARA
Cowries
ニセヤクシマダカラ Mauritia histrio
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mauritia (Mauritia)
ハチジョウダカラ (ハチジョウダカラ)
COUNTRY
TANZANIA
タンザニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Zanzibar Island, Tanzania. Diving 2-3m deep, Under dead coral reefs.
タンザニア ザンジバル島 2-3m深 ダイビング 死珊瑚下
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indian Ocean
インド洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal rock rubble bottom.
潮下帯の岩礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
別名:キッコウダカラモドキ


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
97
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese