Microshells
Species 学名 Bayerotrochus africana (Tomlin, 1948)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アフリカオキナエビス
Africa OKINAEBISU
South African Slit Shell
アフリカオキナエビス Bayerotrochus africana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Slit Shells
オキナエビス
Super Family / Family
科目
PLEUROTOMARIOIDEA PLEUROTOMARIIDAE
オキナエビス超科 オキナエビス科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bayerotrochus (Perotrochus)
()
COUNTRY
S.AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Agulahus, South Africa. trawled 200m, January 2001 / Mozambique Strait, off Bazaruto Island, SE Mozambique. Trawled 400-800m deep. 2015.
南アフリカ アガラス岬 トロール200m深2001年1月 / モザンビーク南東バザルト島沖(モザンビーク海峡) トロール400-800m深 2015年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa.
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Pleurotomaria africana

Width 120mm

Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
18
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese