Microshells
Species 学名 Favartia cellulosa (Conrad, 1846)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アバタヨウラク
ABATA-YOHRAKU
Murexes
アバタヨウラク Favartia cellulosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
アクキガイ
Murexes
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Favartia ()
ヒシヨウラク ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tampa Bay, Florida. On dead shells at low tide.
フロリダ州Tampa Bay 低潮時 貝の死殻の上
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
144
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese