Microshells
Species 学名 Turbo coronata Gmelin, 1791
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スガイ 西太平洋の型
SUGAI
Coronate Moon Turban
スガイ 西太平洋の型 Turbo coronata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Turban shells
サザエ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Turbo (Lunella)
(オオベソスガイ)
COUNTRY
United Arab Emirates
アラブ首長国連邦
LOCALITY
採集場所

アブダビ 低潮時 1990年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-West Pacific.
インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2001/05/22
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
48
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese