Microshells
Species 学名 Olivella baetica Carpenter, 1864
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マクラガイの一種

Beatic Dwarf Olive
マクラガイの一種 Olivella baetica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Ancillas
ホタルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA OLIVIDAE OLIVELLINAE
アクキガイ超科 マクラガイ科 ホタルガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Olivella ()
ホタルガイ ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Belmont Shlres, Southern California. Intertidal on mud flat.
カリフォルニア南部 ベルモント 潮間帯の沼上
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
AMERICAN SEASHELLS p.247


Last modified on 2001/05/22
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese