Microshells
Species 学名 Cerithium echinatum (Lamarck, 1822)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
メオニノツノガイ
MEONINOTSUNOGAI
メオニノツノガイ Cerithium echinatum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA CERITHIIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 オニノツノガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cerithium ()
オニノツノガイ ()
COUNTRY
MARQUESAS ISLANDS
マルケサス(マルキーズ)諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Hiva Oa Island. low tide 1994-3/ Tsubaki hot spring, Nishimuro-gun, Wakayama. At low tidal zone. April 2010.
マルケサス(マルキーズ)諸島 ヒバ・オア島 低潮時 1994年3月 / 和歌山県西牟婁郡椿温泉 干潮時 2010年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 39mm
Last modified on 2011/05/19
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
323
日本近海産貝類図鑑
113

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese