Microshells
Species 学名 Calliostoma formosense E.A. Smith, 1907
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タイワンエビス
TAIWAN-EBISU
Formosa Top
タイワンエビス Calliostoma formosense
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Calliostoma Tops
エビスガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE CALLIOSTOMATINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 エビスガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Calliostoma ()
エビスガイ ()
COUNTRY
Taiwan
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tungkang,Pingtung Pref., Taiwan. open sea in April 2006. / Trawled off Penghu Island, SW Taiwan, 150-200m deep in 2016.
台湾 屏東県東港 外海 2006年4月 / 台湾南西部澎湖島沖 150-200m深 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Taiwan; Philippines.
台湾;フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
to 300m
300m深まで
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 41mm
Height 45x62mm

Last modified on 2016/04/22
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
32
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
39
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese